SESCAL 2007 Palmares

October 12-14, 2007

solar spectrum


The Palmares for the SESCAL 2007 Philatelic Exhibition is available in the Adobe® Acrobat® Portable Document File format.

To access it, you must have version 5.0 or later of the Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. If you need the free Acrobat Reader, or would like to upgrade to the current version, click on this logo     and follow Adobe's prompts to download and install the Reader on your computer.
 (The Acrobat Reader exists in over a dozen formats, including Windows 2000, XP, & Vista.  
Also Macintosh, Linux and several flavors of Unix. Choose the one for your operating system.)


The SESCAL 2007 Jury Members and the Major Awards are listed below.
For the complete SESCAL 2007 Palmares, click here.
 

MEMBERS OF THE JURY
Peter K. Iber, Chairman, Peoria, Arizona
Wallace A. Craig, Fullerton, California
Dr. Frederick P. Lawrence, Gilbert, Arizona
David W. McNamee, Alamo, California
Michael D. Milam, Englewood, Colorado


FEDERATION GRAND AWARD
14-23, "The 1903 Two Cent Washington Shield Issue" by Nicholas A. Lombardi

GEORGE BENNETT MEMORIAL RESERVE GRAND AWARD
110-116, "Across The Danish Border" by Mark Lorentzen

ADDITIONAL CANDIDATES FOR GRAND AWARD
53-60, "Classic Mexico From Colonial Times To 1890's" by Omar Rodriguez
162-168, "Mexico — The Guadalajara Provisional Issue of 1867 – 1868" by Omar Rodriguez
196-205, "Swiss Stampless Mail" by Leonard Holmsten

SINGLE-FRAME GRAND AWARD
216, "Mail Linked To The Two U.S. — Japan Diplomatic Exchanges In World War II"
by Louis Fiset

SINGLE-FRAME RESERVE GRAND AWARD
194, "Passenger Mail On Board The Graf Zeppelin And Hindenburg" by Dickson H. Preston

YOUTH GRAND AWARD
129-134, "A Taste Of Korea" by Hana Burleson


Palmares for   2010   ||   2009   ||   2008   ||   2007   ||   2006   ||   2005   ||   2004   ||   2003   ||   2002   ||   2001   ||   2000   ||   1999   || 1998
Return to:   Top   ||   SESCAL Home Page

solar spectrum


Posted October 15, 2010
Copyright © 2007-2010, FPCSC.